If you would like to contact an active clergyman, please reach out to their respective Parish.
For all others, please contact the Diocesan Office.
(Note: The first parish listed is the parish of residence)



Ballard, Rev. Steven F. Ordained: May 20, 1989 Our Lady of Sorrows, Petawawa

Beachey, Rev. Mitchell Ordained: May 10, 2003 Our Lady of Good Counsel, Deep River St. Anthony, Chalk River

Bertrand, Rev. Justin Ordained: June 24, 2017 Paroisse Ste-Thérese, Témiscaming Our Lady of the Lake (Mission), Kipawa

Bertrand, Rev. Richard P. Ordained: May 19, 1984

Beanish, Rev. James Ordained: June 14, 1997 St. Columbkille Cathedral, Pembroke

Blake, Rev. Patrick J. Ordained: May 26, 1962 Retired

Brennan, Rev. Kerry J. Ordained: May 13, 1978 St. Francis Xavier, Renfrew Most Precious Blood, Calabogie

Bridge, Mgr Douglas N. Ordained: May 15, 1965 Retired

Burchat, Rev. Anthony Ordained: June 24, 2017 St. Columbkille Cathedral, Pembroke

Burchat, Rev. John N. Ordained: May 1, 1993 St. John Chrysostom, Arnprior

Cain, Rev. Garry P. Ordained: February 26, 1966 Retired

Christian, Rev. Kakule S.D.B Ordained: July 20, 2006 Holy Name of Mary, Quyon St. Edward, Bristol St-François-d’Assise, Lac-des-Loups

Coulas, Rev. Mervin P. Ordained: May 29, 1963 Retired

Coyne, Rev. Michael F. Ordained: Sept. 8, 2020 St. Francis Xavier, Renfrew

Cybulski, Rev. Norbert J. Ordained: June 3, 1962 Retired

Do, Rev. Peter T. Ordained: June 18, 2016 St-Pierre, Fort Coulonge St-Charles-Borromée, Otter Lake St. Elizabeth, Vinton Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Mission), Waltham

Dobec, Rev. Patrick M. Ordained: May 14, 1977 St. Lawrence O’Toole, Barry’s Bay

Ekezie, Rev. Malachy S.M.M.M Ordained: July 28, 2001 St. Ignatius, Maynooth St. Martin of Tours, Whitney St. Matthew, Madawaska

Fitzpatrick, Rev. J. Thomas Ordained: December 22, 1985

Gagnon, Rév. Roch J. Ordained: June 1, 1958 Retired

Goring, Rev. Michael Ordained: May 5, 2012 Saint-Jean-l’évangéliste, Campbell’s Bay Sainte-Anne, Ile-du-Grand-Calumet Saint-James the Greater, Portage-du-Fort L’Immaculée-Conception, Bryson

Helferty, Rev. Stephen Ordained: June 24, 2017 Our Lady of Lourdes, Pembroke Our Lady of Mount Carmel, LaPasse Our Lady of Grace (Mission), Westmeath

Holly, Rev. Ryan Ordained: May 14, 2005 Chancellor, Diocese of Pembroke Judicial Vicar, Diocese of Pembroke Our Lady of Lourdes, Pembroke Our Lady of Mount Carmel, La Passe Our Lady of Grace (Mission), Westmeath

Kenney, Rev. William J. Ordained: May 19, 1979 Retired

Lacey, Rev. John P. Ordained: June 7, 1997 Our Lady of Fatima, Renfrew St. Patrick, Mt. Saint Patrick

Legree, Rev. Joseph C. Ordained: Jun 3, 1956 Retired

Lund, Rev. Michael Ordained: June 24, 2017 St. Michael, Douglas Sacred Heart (Mission), Cobden St. Pius V, Osceola

Majek, Rev. Roman OMI  Ordained: June 16, 1979 St. Mary, Wilno St. Casimir, Round Lake Centre

Moyle, Rev. Timothy I. Ordained: May 13, 1989 Ste-Anne, Mattawa

Muobike, Rev. Casmir S.M.M.M Ordained: July 12, 2003 Our Lady of Mercy, Bancroft St. Anthony (Mission), Haliburton

Murray, Rev. Scott Ordained: July 12, 2014 St. Alphonsus, Chapeau St. Joseph, St. Joseph St. Paul the Hermit, Sheenboro

Neville, Rev. Grant R. Ordained: May 24, 1969 Retired

Nwosu, Rev. Moses S.M.M.M Ordained: July 14, 2001 Most Holy Name of Jesus, Pembroke

Okebanama, Rev. Cyril S.M.M.M Ordained: July 9, 2011 St. Theresa, Temiscaming Our Lady of the Lake (Mission), Kipawa

Ouellette, Rév. Réal Ordained: May 4, 2002 St.-Thomas-d’Aquin, Astorville St. Bernadette, Bonfield Sacred Heart, Corbeil

O’Brien, Rev. J. Kenneth Ordained: May 11, 1974 St. James the Less, Eganville Nativity of Our Lady (Mission), Golden Lake St. Ann, Cormac

O’Malley, Rev. Joseph F. Ordained: May 2, 1970 Retired

Proulx, Rev. Peter G. Ordained: May 7, 1976 St. John Chrysostom, Arnprior

Ratajaczak, Rev. Pawel OMI Ordained: January 24, 2007 St. Hedwig, Barry’s Bay

Rochefort, Major Rév. Jean-Paul Ordained: January 31, 1986 Retired

Rudakemwa, Rév. Fortunatus Ordained: August 7, 1988 Ste- Pierre, Fort Coulonge St. Elizabeth, Vinton Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Mission), Waltham St. Charles Borromeo, Otter Lake

Ryan, Rev. Robert Ordained: 1984 Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Braeside

Shalla, Rev. Christopher J. Ordained: May 3, 1986 St. Andrew, Killaloe

Sirosky, Rev. Terrence A. Ordained: October 9, 1982 Retired

Smith, Rév. Michael A.  Ordained: May 26, 1984 Vicar General, Diocese of Pembroke Moderator of the Curia, Diocese of Pembroke Saint Jean-Baptiste, Pembroke

Starks, Rev. Richard L. Ordained: May 17, 1969 Retired

Tanguay, Rév. Basil B. Ordained: June 1, 1968 Retired


Priests of Madonna House / Prêtres de Madonna House, Combermere

Director General of Priests
Linder, Rev. David

Priests

Bernard, Rev. Blair

Boland, Rev. Francis

Burchat, Rev. Paul

Cafeo, Rev. Ronald

Christie, Rev. Brian

Johnson, Rev. Robert

Kilcommens, Rev. Kieran

Kuemper, Rev. Murray

Labrecque, Rév. Louis

Lemieux, Rev. Denis

May, Rev. David

Romanowsky, Rev. Zach

Talentino, Rev. Thomas

Weitl, Rev. Michael

Wild, Rev. Robert

Zoeller, Rev. Thomas



Barrett, Deacon Christopher Ordained: July 7, 2018 Spouse: Anne St. John Chrysostom, Arnprior

Benoît, Deacon Albert Ordination: September 11, 1982 Spouse: Charlotte. Retired

Chaput, Deacon Adrien Ordained: May 10, 2008 Spouse: Bernadette Director, Office of Faith Formation, Diocese of Pembroke St. Columbkille Cathedral, Pembroke

Farmer, Deacon Robert (Bob) Ordination: May 9. 2009 Spouse: Carmel. Retired

Foster, Deacon Timothy Ordination: September 6, 2014 Spouse: Suzanne St-Thomas d’Aquin, Astorville Ste-Bernadette, Bonfield Sacré-Cœur, Corbeil

McDonald, Deacon Robert Ordination: August 22, 1992 Spouse: Rita. Retired

Martel, Deacon Frank Ordained: August 14, 1992 Spouse: Danielle. Retired

Probert, Deacon Bob Ordained: June 15, 1990 Spouse: Mary Lois St. Hedwig, Barry’s Bay

Smith, Deacon Don Ordained: May 22, 2004 Spouse: Nancy St. Francis Xavier, Renfrew

Wilson, Deacon Robert Ordained: May 9, 2009 Spouse: Margaret



Časta, Lukas
St. Augustine’s Seminary, Toronto

Book your tickets